Ratewahrscheinlichkeit

Italian translation: percentuale di successo casuale / tasso di successo delle risposte casuali

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ratewahrscheinlichkeit
Italian translation:percentuale di successo casuale / tasso di successo delle risposte casuali
Entered by: DLyons

12:12 Sep 6, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Mathematics & Statistics / manuale test di intelligenza
German term or phrase: Ratewahrscheinlichkeit
Testteilnehmer, die Leistungsschwächen simulieren, bleiben z. B.
hinter der Ratewahrscheinlichkeit zurück, so dass
über eine genaue Analyse des Antwortverhaltens
Indikatoren für diese Art der Täuschung gefunden werden können.

Ho un dubbio sulla resa di questo concetto.
Danila Moro
Italy
tasso di successo delle risposte casuali
Explanation:
Partecipante usando la strategia delle risposte casuali.
Selected response from:

DLyons
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tasso di probabilità delle risposte corrette
Francesca Bruno
2tasso di successo delle risposte casuali
DLyons


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tasso di successo delle risposte casuali


Explanation:
Partecipante usando la strategia delle risposte casuali.

DLyons
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 23

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasso di probabilità delle risposte corrette


Explanation:
rimangono la di sotto del calcolo del ..

Francesca Bruno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  DLyons: con un'alta probabilità ?
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search