Abweichung Statistik IST/Vorjahr

Italian translation: scostamento statistica REALE/anno precedente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abweichung Statistik IST/Vorjahr
Italian translation:scostamento statistica REALE/anno precedente
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

07:53 Apr 20, 2015
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
German term or phrase: Abweichung Statistik IST/Vorjahr
Si tratta di uno dei campi all'interno di un programma per la visualizzazione di dati statistici.

Scostamento statistiche effettivo/anno precedente
AntonellaV
Germany
scostamento statistica REALE/anno precedente
Explanation:
singolare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Tage (2015-04-25 14:14:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

IST = REALE
SOLL = RIFERIMENTO
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3scostamento statistica REALE/anno precedente
Margherita Ferrero
3deviazione statistica / anno precedente
DLyons


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deviazione statistica / anno precedente


Explanation:
IST = Institut für Statistik ?

DLyons
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 23

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scostamento statistica REALE/anno precedente


Explanation:
singolare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Tage (2015-04-25 14:14:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

IST = REALE
SOLL = RIFERIMENTO

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  DLyons: (statisticamente) improbabile :-)
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search