nachvollziehen

Italian translation: rilevare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nachvollziehen
Italian translation:rilevare
Entered by: Brialex

14:35 Apr 18, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: nachvollziehen
Durch Handeingriffe, die von der Steuerung nicht nachvollzogen werden können, kann es vorkommen, daß sich einzelne Anlageteile nicht mehr in Ihrem Taktbetrieb befinden

a cui l'unità di comando non può risalire? Oppure si intende "eseguire"?
Brialex
Italy
rilevare
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-18 14:48:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- che non possono essere rilevati dall\'unità di comando
- che l\'unità di comando non può rilevare
- non rilevabili da...
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5rilevare
Maurizio Foroni
3riprodurre
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riprodurre


Explanation:
riprodursi


    Harper Collins
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rilevare


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-18 14:48:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- che non possono essere rilevati dall\'unità di comando
- che l\'unità di comando non può rilevare
- non rilevabili da...

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: In English - can't be sensed, recorded
7 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
29 mins

agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
2 hrs

agree  SILVIO CORRAO
3 hrs

agree  dgaggi
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search