*Schaltklauen*

Italian translation: Denti d'innesto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:*Schaltklauen*
Italian translation:Denti d'innesto
Entered by: Enzo Tamagnone

09:13 Apr 21, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: *Schaltklauen*
Verschleiß der *Schaltklauen*...si tratta di una macchina o un veicolo...frase breve contenuta in una serie di lettere..grazie per ogni suggerimento..
Felice Liserre
Germany
denti d'innesto
Explanation:
denti d'innesto o di comando, in mancanza di maggior contesto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 20 mins (2005-04-21 10:34:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Klaue è l\'innesto a denti di un giunto
Selected response from:

Enzo Tamagnone
Grading comment
Grazie , Enzo, saluti, Felice.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4denti d'innesto
Enzo Tamagnone
3v.s.
Peris


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
può trattarsi di un "morsetto" oppure di un "innesto" (di connessione)

Peris
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
denti d'innesto


Explanation:
denti d'innesto o di comando, in mancanza di maggior contesto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 20 mins (2005-04-21 10:34:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Klaue è l\'innesto a denti di un giunto

Enzo Tamagnone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Grazie , Enzo, saluti, Felice.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search