Steuerfeld

Italian translation: pannello di controllo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Steuerfeld
Italian translation:pannello di controllo
Entered by: Ilde Grimaldi

16:30 Apr 23, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / impianti industriali
German term or phrase: Steuerfeld
Im Steuerraum werden in das bestehende *Steuerfeld* die beiden neuen Wiegesysteme für xx eingesetzt.
Grazie!!!!
italia
Germany
pannello di controllo
Explanation:
Klett:
pannello di controllo elettr, Kontroll-, Schalttafel f; inform,
Steuerfeld f
Selected response from:

Ilde Grimaldi
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pannello di controllo
Ilde Grimaldi
4Campo comando
Alba Suleiman


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pannello di controllo


Explanation:
Klett:
pannello di controllo elettr, Kontroll-, Schalttafel f; inform,
Steuerfeld f

Ilde Grimaldi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 350
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irmgard Barbieri
3 hrs

agree  Carsten Mohr
2 days 7 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Campo comando


Explanation:
Il campo dove si inserisce il comando.

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search