Schraubdübel

Italian translation: tasselli (per viti)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schraubdübel
Italian translation:tasselli (per viti)
Entered by: Stefano Asperti

19:03 Apr 24, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / cassetti
German term or phrase: Schraubdübel
il frontale di alcuni cassetti viene fissato mediante Pressdübel.
Francesca Baroni
tasselli (per viti)
Explanation:
Sono quegli oggetti di plastica che man mano la vite s'inserisce si allargano.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-04-24 19:32:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ecco un\'immagine: http://www.fallotu.it/visart.asp?ArtNum=105&argNum=44&artTip...
Selected response from:

Stefano Asperti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tasselli (per viti)
Stefano Asperti
4tasselli a vite
Alba Suleiman
3tirafondo
Befanetta81


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schraubdübel
tasselli (per viti)


Explanation:
Sono quegli oggetti di plastica che man mano la vite s'inserisce si allargano.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-04-24 19:32:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ecco un\'immagine: http://www.fallotu.it/visart.asp?ArtNum=105&argNum=44&artTip...

Stefano Asperti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
grazie

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schraubdübel
tirafondo


Explanation:
Schraubdübel m tirafondo m

Fonte: diz. tecnico Schlegelmilch

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 178

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schraubdübel
tasselli a vite


Explanation:
Ci sono tantissimi tipi di tasselli. Vedi i siti consigliati.


    Reference: http://www.vorpa.com/ita/prodotto.asp?c=5&p=13&cat=70&t=292
    Reference: http://www.schaefer-krusemark.de/139.0.html
Alba Suleiman
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search