Lagerschaden

Italian translation: cuscinetto difettoso

09:10 Apr 26, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Lagerschaden
"Schadensbild: Lagerschaden, 4WD Sperre"

"Descrizione dei Danni:*Difetto del cuscinetto*,bloccaggio 4WD" ?
È una trasmissione meccanica.
Grazie per ogni suggerimento...
Felice Liserre
Germany
Italian translation:cuscinetto difettoso
Explanation:
vedi sopra
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
grazie....ciao ci sui sente, grazie anche a te Beate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1v.s.
Befanetta81
4cuscinetto difettoso
Beate Simeone-Beelitz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuscinetto difettoso


Explanation:
vedi sopra

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
grazie....ciao ci sui sente, grazie anche a te Beate

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.s.


Explanation:
Lagerschaden m (Masch) difetto m del supporto [cuscinetto]

Fonte: diz. Schlegelmilch

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-26 09:17:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sperre f 1. (Masch) bloccaggio m, arresto m;

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guido Villa
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search