Bremsen-Entlüftungsgerät

Italian translation: attrezzo per spurgo freni

20:20 Apr 28, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / car accessories
German term or phrase: Bremsen-Entlüftungsgerät
Für die Wartung von Bremssystemen
Sonia Small
Italian translation:attrezzo per spurgo freni
Explanation:
o spurgo del circuito frenante

vari riferimenti, v.s.
http://www.vamec.it/ita/articolo.asp?cod=A357&cat=Attrezzatu...
Selected response from:

Teresa Bellelli
Grading comment
Grazie per i vari riscontri
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dispositivo di ventilazione del sistema frenante
Franz 65
4attrezzo per spurgo freni
Teresa Bellelli


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bremsen-Entlüftungsgerät
dispositivo di ventilazione del sistema frenante


Explanation:
c'è quell' "ent" che mi da un po' fastidio, ma dovrebbe essere giusto

Franz 65
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Lilli: magari di aerazione
15 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bremsen-Entlüftungsgerät
attrezzo per spurgo freni


Explanation:
o spurgo del circuito frenante

vari riferimenti, v.s.
http://www.vamec.it/ita/articolo.asp?cod=A357&cat=Attrezzatu...


    Reference: http://www.carpimoto.it/product/Lang_IT/Chan_1/Prod_8876.htm
    Reference: http://www.go-kart.it/novita_pistola.htm
Teresa Bellelli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Grazie per i vari riscontri




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search