Hutablage

Italian translation: cappelliera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hutablage
Italian translation:cappelliera
Entered by: Fabio Scaliti

10:41 Oct 27, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Hutablage
I don't have any context.
Roberta Zanasi
Italy
cappelliera
Explanation:
Se si tratta di automotive, sono quasi certo si dica cappelliera, ossia il ripiano posteriore posto dietro i sedili e che chiude la parte superiore del bagagliaio.

Se l'ambito è un altro, chiedo venia e passo... ;-)
Selected response from:

Fabio Scaliti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cappelliera
Fabio Scaliti
3ripiano posteriore
Sergio Paris


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cappelliera


Explanation:
Se si tratta di automotive, sono quasi certo si dica cappelliera, ossia il ripiano posteriore posto dietro i sedili e che chiude la parte superiore del bagagliaio.

Se l'ambito è un altro, chiedo venia e passo... ;-)

Fabio Scaliti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Hofmann: genau: gib mal in Google-Bilder "Hutablage" ein: 90% Fotos von Autos. Es sei denn, der Kontext ist "guardaroba" :-)
29 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ripiano posteriore


Explanation:
Soluzione riportata dal Marolli/Guarnieri per il settore automotive.

Ciao e buon lavoro !!!

Sergio Paris
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 133




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search