abgewandten Seite

Italian translation: il lato opposto

10:45 Nov 27, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: abgewandten Seite
Patentschrift: Vorrichtung zum Lüften von Bremsen, insbesondere Lamellenbremse von schweren Fahrzeugen

Vorrichtung nach den Ansprüchen 1 oder 2, dadurch gekennzeichnet, daß auf der der Zuführleitung bzw. Anschlußbohrung abgewandten Seite des Ventilblockes ein achsgleich mit der Bohrung liegender und durch die stirnseitige Wandung des Ventilblocks sich erstreckender Gewindeabschnitt vorgesehen ist, ...

"sul lato del blocco valvole rivolto dal lato opposto??? del tubo di alimentazione o foro di collegamento"
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:il lato opposto
Explanation:
sull'altro lato.....
Selected response from:

harmatan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4parte non rivolta
Armando Tavano
3il lato opposto
harmatan


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
il lato opposto


Explanation:
sull'altro lato.....

harmatan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 21

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parte non rivolta


Explanation:
abgewandt = averted

Solo che ( come appare anche negli altri ) sembra cresciuto tutto da una parte ( era la parte non rivolta verso la finestra ma verso le scale ) , mi chiedo ...
www.giardinaggio.it/forum-g/showthread.php?t=27133

Armando Tavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 120




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search