Riemenkrampen

Italian translation: graffa per cinghie (o funi elastiche a seconda del contesto)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Riemenkrampen
Italian translation:graffa per cinghie (o funi elastiche a seconda del contesto)
Entered by: Paola Manfreda

07:21 Sep 14, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / accessori caravan
German term or phrase: Riemenkrampen
Riemenkrampen, verzinkt

ad es. http://www.foerch.de/product.aspx?p=61fc41e2-e242-4c83-b601-...

Krampen è una graffa/grappa. Qualcuno ha idea di come si chiami questo componente in IT?

Grazie mille per l'aiuto
Paola Manfreda
Germany
graffa per cinghia
Explanation:
direi che lì si fa passare una cinghia
HDH
Petra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Min. (2011-09-14 07:41:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder besser "graffa per cinghie"
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
Grazie Petra. Grazie anche a dtl.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1graffa per cinghia
Petra Haag
3cavallotto tendifune / gancio passacorda fermacarico
dtl


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
graffa per cinghia


Explanation:
direi che lì si fa passare una cinghia
HDH
Petra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Min. (2011-09-14 07:41:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder besser "graffa per cinghie"

Petra Haag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Grazie Petra. Grazie anche a dtl.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Paris
19 mins
  -> Danke Sergio!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cavallotto tendifune / gancio passacorda fermacarico


Explanation:
http://www.fts-farina.it/index.php?page=prodotti&famiglia=74

dtl
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 141




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search