International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Gleichteile

Italian translation: parti comuni/parti identiche

18:42 Feb 14, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Gleichteile
In inglese si chiamano COP=carry over parts, e sono quegli elementi, quelle strutture che si possono utilizzare in diversi macchinari. Ma come si chiamano in italiano?
Contesto: "Und im Gegensatz zum simplen Gleichteil können wir Module markenspezifisch und somit markenprägend gestalten".
Un grazie per ogni vostro suggerimento!
Donatella Cifola
Italy
Italian translation:parti comuni/parti identiche
Explanation:
Parti comuni/identiche si chiamano i componenti che possono essere usati invariati in diversi prodotti, non sono tuttavia parti standard (normalizzate).
Selected response from:

AP-Translat
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per il suggerimento. Ho poi scritto componenti comuni che era l'accezione più adeguata al mio contesto. Ciò he mi serviva effettivamente era trovare un aggettivo adeguato e "comuni" mi è parso il più corretto. Ancora grazie mille!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1parti comuni/parti identiche
AP-Translat
3parti/componenti invariabili
Catia Marrani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parti/componenti invariabili


Explanation:
Credo che si tratti di questo...

Catia Marrani
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parti comuni/parti identiche


Explanation:
Parti comuni/identiche si chiamano i componenti che possono essere usati invariati in diversi prodotti, non sono tuttavia parti standard (normalizzate).


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gleichteil
AP-Translat
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 320
Grading comment
Grazie per il suggerimento. Ho poi scritto componenti comuni che era l'accezione più adeguata al mio contesto. Ciò he mi serviva effettivamente era trovare un aggettivo adeguato e "comuni" mi è parso il più corretto. Ancora grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Zanone
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search