Abluftkorrektur-Puls

Italian translation: impulso di compensazione dell\'aria espulsa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abluftkorrektur-Puls
Italian translation:impulso di compensazione dell\'aria espulsa
Entered by: Giulia D'Ascanio

09:08 Feb 29, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / sedile della cabina di una gru
German term or phrase: Abluftkorrektur-Puls
Die Kompressorlaufzeit ist abhängig vom Fahrerdruck. Da mit höherem Druck die Lieferleistung des Kompressors abnimmt,
ist der Kompressorlauf für schwerere Fahrer länger. In der Regel ist die Nachlaufzeit des Kompressors (Laufzeit nachdem
Sitz nivelliert ist, erkennbar durch Abluftkorrektur-Puls bei Nivellierung von unten) geringer als 20s.

Grazie :)
Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
spinta di aggiustamento/compensazione dell'aria espulsa
Explanation:
praticamente quando uno si siede sente la spinta dal basso
Selected response from:

federica gagliardi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1spinta di aggiustamento/compensazione dell'aria espulsa
federica gagliardi
3impulso di correzione aria di scarico
AP-Translat


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spinta di aggiustamento/compensazione dell'aria espulsa


Explanation:
praticamente quando uno si siede sente la spinta dal basso

federica gagliardi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  S. P. Lozupone: direi anch'io così
6 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impulso di correzione aria di scarico


Explanation:
Puls può essere un impulso. Per cui: impulso di correzione

AP-Translat
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 320




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search