Stahldrahtklammern

Italian translation: graffe in acciaio

11:12 Nov 27, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Stahldrahtklammern
Die Schutzkästen sind jeweils aus den umlaufenden Seitenteilen aus Knauf Fireboard Plattenstücken mit der Dicke von 2 x 25 mm herzustellen und an der Unterdecke mit Stahldrahtklammern 38/10/1,2 zu befestigen.
Cristina Merlo
France
Italian translation:graffe in acciaio
Explanation:
o anche fermi in acciaio, ganci in acciaio
Selected response from:

federica gagliardi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Graffe fermacavo d'acciaio
Lorenzo Rossi
3graffe in acciaio
federica gagliardi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
graffe in acciaio


Explanation:
o anche fermi in acciaio, ganci in acciaio

federica gagliardi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Graffe fermacavo d'acciaio


Explanation:
Graffe fermacavo d'acciaio.




    Reference: http://www.elematiccablingsystems.com/catalog/product_info.p...
Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search