International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

verfahrbare Treppe

Italian translation: scala scorrevole

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verfahrbare Treppe
Italian translation:scala scorrevole
Entered by: Giulia D'Ascanio

18:01 Nov 29, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: verfahrbare Treppe
Verfahrbare Leiter befindet sich nicht in der Parkposition.
Sensor hat nicht geschalten da sich die Leiter nicht in einer definierten Position befindet.
Kippvorgang heben ist gesperrt.
Wenn der Kippstand gehoben ist lässt sich dieser nur senken.
Verfahrbare Treppe auf die Parkposition fahren.

Prima domanda: secondo voi "verfahrbare Treppe" è un sinonimo di "verfahrbare Leiter"? Vedendo queste stringhe a me sembrerebbe di sì. In ogni caso, di cosa si tratta?

Grazie!!!!
Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
scala scorrevole
Explanation:
Forse è Leiter o Treppe a seconda della profondità dei gradini/pioli
ha ruotine che scorrono in una guida


https://www.google.it/search?hl=it&site=imghp&tbm=isch&sourc...


Slt
a

Link infinito, cmq ho cercato "scala scorrevole" con immagini
Selected response from:

Anusca Mantovani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4scala scorrevole
Anusca Mantovani
4scala mobile / traslabile / spostabile
S. P. Lozupone


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scala mobile / traslabile / spostabile


Explanation:
Solo una proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Stunden (2013-11-30 09:00:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

non sono sinonimi, ha Ragione il collega langnet,
Treppe = scala a gradini, Leiter = scala a pioli
COMUNQUE IN ITALIANO É UNA SCALA

S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 312
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ma secondo te qui "verfahrbare Leiter" e "verfahrbare Treppe" sono sinonimi?


2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scala scorrevole


Explanation:
Forse è Leiter o Treppe a seconda della profondità dei gradini/pioli
ha ruotine che scorrono in una guida


https://www.google.it/search?hl=it&site=imghp&tbm=isch&sourc...


Slt
a

Link infinito, cmq ho cercato "scala scorrevole" con immagini


    https://www.google.it/search?hl=it&site=imghp&tbm=isch&source=hp&biw=1280&bih=908&q=%22chiave+scorrevole%22&oq=%22chiave+scorrevole%22&gs_l=
Anusca Mantovani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search