Verschlusskegel

Italian translation: cono di bloccaggio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verschlusskegel
Italian translation:cono di bloccaggio
Entered by: Carla Oddi

14:20 Dec 1, 2016
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Ersatzteile
German term or phrase: Verschlusskegel
Integrazione di diverse liste dei pezzi di ricambio di diverse macchine.

Verschlusskegel
Vedi immagine qui:
https://www.indunorm.de/ger/produkte/verschraubungen_und_ada...
Carla Oddi
Germany
cono di bloccaggio
Explanation:
non è proprio uguale, ma meglio di niente;
avevo pensato anche a "cono di chiusura" e "sigillo conico", ma finiamo fuori contesto
Selected response from:

viking modena
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tappo (filettato) conico
martini
3cono di bloccaggio
viking modena


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cono di bloccaggio


Explanation:
non è proprio uguale, ma meglio di niente;
avevo pensato anche a "cono di chiusura" e "sigillo conico", ma finiamo fuori contesto


    Reference: http://www.castiglione-racingparts.it/p25233-583840-cono-di-...
viking modena
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tappo (filettato) conico


Explanation:
qui lo chiamano così
http://www.hidropaks.com.tr/pdf/h/14/1/1.pdf

visto che nel tuo sito equivale a
EN Screw plug

direi tappo filettato conico

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1018




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search