einlaufen lassen

Italian translation: lasciare in funzione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:einlaufen lassen
Italian translation:lasciare in funzione
Entered by: Befanetta81

08:25 Feb 1, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Bag Opener
German term or phrase: einlaufen lassen
Lassen Sie die Maschine vor Inbetriebnahme mit Material einige Stunden ohne Material im Einrichtbetrieb einlaufen.
Befanetta81
Italy
Lasciar accesa/ funzionante
Explanation:
Credo sia questa
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Lasciar accesa/ funzionante
Maria Teresa Sammarco
4rodare
AP-Translat
4far acclimatare
Giulia D'Ascanio
4farla girare
Alberto Franci


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lasciar accesa/ funzionante


Explanation:
Credo sia questa

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SANDRA ROSSI MANNELLI: Lasciare in funzione, concordo
3 hrs

agree  martini
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
far acclimatare


Explanation:
Solitamente "einlaufen" significa "acclimatare"

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 102

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
farla girare


Explanation:
lasciar girare la macchina...

almeno 200 riscontri con google

Alberto Franci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 132

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rodare


Explanation:
Einlauf è il rodaggio. Quindi einlaufen lassen = einfahren significa effettuare il rodaggio/rodare la macchina per alcune ore prima di metterla in funzione.

AP-Translat
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 320




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search