Drosselwirkung

Italian translation: effetto induttanza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Drosselwirkung
Italian translation:effetto induttanza
Entered by: Carla Oddi

11:32 Feb 27, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Schweißgeräte
German term or phrase: Drosselwirkung
Schweißgerät, Impulsschweißgerät
Eigenschaften:(...)
Drosselwirkung
Carla Oddi
Germany
effetto induttanza
Explanation:
Pulsante, effetto induttanza (dinamica dell'arco)
Drucktaste, Drosselwirkung (Lichtbogendynamik)

file scaricati da qui
prodotto taurus 351 basic

https://www.ewm-group.com/it/suche.html?searchword=Taurus 35...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3effetto induttanza
martini
3effetto veloce / accelerato
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
effetto veloce / accelerato


Explanation:
.

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
effetto induttanza


Explanation:
Pulsante, effetto induttanza (dinamica dell'arco)
Drucktaste, Drosselwirkung (Lichtbogendynamik)

file scaricati da qui
prodotto taurus 351 basic

https://www.ewm-group.com/it/suche.html?searchword=Taurus 35...

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1018
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search