verdrehsicher

Italian translation: antirotante, antirotazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verdrehsicher
Italian translation:antirotante, antirotazione
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

17:34 Mar 8, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: verdrehsicher
Idoneo alla torsione?

XXXX PPPP
verdrehsicher
Montage-,

Dokumenttyp

Bedienungs- und Wartungsanleitung nach EN 62079

Status freigegeben


Kunde(n) Projekt

Projekte mit HIP- Gleiter, Griffliste verdrehsicher


Artikelbezeichnung Fahrgastrollo
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
antirotante, antirotazione
Explanation:
anche antitorsione

vedi IATE

l'elemento è costruito o montato in modo che non possa ruotare o torcersi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2018-03-08 19:50:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vedi anche "verdrehsicher" in inglese = secured against rotation
Selected response from:

Alberto Franci
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1antirotante, antirotazione
Alberto Franci
4(con dispositivo) antitorsione
martini
3 +1a prova di torsione
Franco Di Domenico Gomez


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a prova di torsione


Explanation:
Il significato della parola è questo; tuttavia non so di cosa si stia parlando

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  monica.m
1 hr

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antirotante, antirotazione


Explanation:
anche antitorsione

vedi IATE

l'elemento è costruito o montato in modo che non possa ruotare o torcersi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2018-03-08 19:50:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vedi anche "verdrehsicher" in inglese = secured against rotation


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do
Alberto Franci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Giulia Musso
22 mins
  -> grazie Giulia

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(con dispositivo) antitorsione


Explanation:
avevo pensato a un materiale antitorsione, ma secondo me qui si tratta di un dispositivo che impedisce la torsione


http://www.e-u-r-o-tec.de/it/produkt/view/6173208034148352/

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1018




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search