Scherbestängigkeit oder Scherstabilität

Italian translation: stabilità viscosimetrica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Scherbestängigkeit oder Scherstabilität
Italian translation:stabilità viscosimetrica
Entered by: Carla Oddi

08:28 Apr 9, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Hydrauliköle
German term or phrase: Scherbestängigkeit oder Scherstabilität
Die Scherstabilität eines Öls gibt die Widerstandsfähigkeit gegen Veränderungen der Viskosität an.
Carla Oddi
Germany
stabilità viscosimetrica
Explanation:
I due link sono le caratteristiche tecniche di un lubrificante in italiano/tedesco.
Usano stabilità viscosimetrica.

http://www.wolterwasserbillig.de/media/pdf/shell_helix_hx7_1...
http://www.pieffeoil.it/pdf/olio-motore/Helix_HX7_10W-40_201...
Selected response from:

Eva-Maria P
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stabilità viscosimetrica
Eva-Maria P
4stabilità al taglio
Paola Battagliarini


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stabilità al taglio


Explanation:
.

Paola Battagliarini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 137

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stabilità viscosimetrica


Explanation:
I due link sono le caratteristiche tecniche di un lubrificante in italiano/tedesco.
Usano stabilità viscosimetrica.

http://www.wolterwasserbillig.de/media/pdf/shell_helix_hx7_1...
http://www.pieffeoil.it/pdf/olio-motore/Helix_HX7_10W-40_201...

Eva-Maria P
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search