nachhaltige Historie

Italian translation: Una solida esperienza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nachhaltige Historie
Italian translation:Una solida esperienza
Entered by: Antonino Pane

12:16 Jun 5, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / associazione controllo qualità officine
German term or phrase: nachhaltige Historie
Si parla di un'associazione (svizzera) di fornitori di mezzi di lavoro (piattaforme): viene intervistato un membro del consiglio direttivo rispetto alle officine che possono esporre il loro marchio di qualità:

Die Organisation, die laufende Weiterbildung, insbesondere die lückenlosen Gerätespezifikationen, Handbücher, Software, sowie den Zugriff auf allfällige Rückrufaktionen, aber auch die Prozesse der Risikoanalyse sowie eine ***nachhaltige Historie***, sind für das XXX-Werkstatt-Qualitätslabel unabdingbar.

Come lo intendete? Si riferisce all'esperienza?

Grazie
federica gagliardi
Italy
Una solida esperienza
Explanation:
Lo intenderei anche io in questo modo :)
Selected response from:

Antonino Pane
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3di lunga tradizione
Serena Falconi
3Una solida esperienza
Antonino Pane


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Una solida esperienza


Explanation:
Lo intenderei anche io in questo modo :)

Antonino Pane
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

1 day 0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
di lunga tradizione


Explanation:
una proposta

Serena Falconi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search