im Traktorhubwerk

Italian translation: nel sistema di sollevamento del trattore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im Traktorhubwerk
Italian translation:nel sistema di sollevamento del trattore
Entered by: Giulia D'Ascanio

09:58 Oct 2, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: im Traktorhubwerk
14. Um den XXX an den Traktor zu kuppeln,
siehe "3-Punkt-Anbau ankuppeln".
15. Um die Abstellstützen in die obere Position zu
bringen, siehe Kapitel "Abstellstützen bedienen".
16. Traktor langsam vorfahren.
XXX im Traktorhubwerk 1 mittig an den
YYY 2 heranfahren

Grazie!!!
Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
nel meccanismo (sistema) di sollevamento del trattore
Explanation:
Werk = meccanismo

Traktorhubwerk = meccanismo / dispostivo / sistema di sollevamento del trattore

Il sistema di sollevamento del trattore
https://www.coltivarefacile.it/002076_sistema-sollevamento-d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2020-10-02 10:33:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Werk = meccanismo

Hubwerk = meccanismo / dispostivo / sistema di sollevamento

( Heber = sollevatore )
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sollevatore per / del trattore
martini
3nel meccanismo (sistema) di sollevamento del trattore
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Summary of reference entries provided
possibly useful for search
liz askew

  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sollevatore per / del trattore


Explanation:
http://www.emporioagricolo.it/macchine-agricole/2554-solleva...

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schnellkuppeldreieck

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1424

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dunia Cusin
2 days 20 hrs
  -> grazie!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nel meccanismo (sistema) di sollevamento del trattore


Explanation:
Werk = meccanismo

Traktorhubwerk = meccanismo / dispostivo / sistema di sollevamento del trattore

Il sistema di sollevamento del trattore
https://www.coltivarefacile.it/002076_sistema-sollevamento-d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2020-10-02 10:33:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Werk = meccanismo

Hubwerk = meccanismo / dispostivo / sistema di sollevamento

( Heber = sollevatore )

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 870
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  martini: Bohrwerk = alesatrice Laufwerk = carrello Gitterwerk = graticcio ecc. ecc. https://dict.leo.org/tedesco-italiano/*werk
4 hrs
  -> un traduttore specializzato in una terminologia specifica sa che un termine può avere più significati. "Laufwerk" ad esempio significa anche "meccanismo di scorrimento"




Reference comments


13 mins
Reference: possibly useful for search

Reference information:
B66F 9 - Devices for lifting or lowering bulky or heavy goods ...www.google.com › patents › sitemap › Sitemap
11/16/1976, US3991893 Coil lifting apparatus and method. 11/11/ ... eines ackerschleppers Pilot valve for the hydraulic power lift system of a tractor. 08/17/ ... 07/29/1976, DE2601428A1 Hydraulisches traktorhubwerk Hydraulic traktorhubwerk.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2020-10-02 10:12:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

il sollevatore ???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2020-10-02 10:13:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ignore that last comment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2020-10-02 10:14:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oh look:


il sollevatore idraulico - Translation into English - examples ...context.reverso.net › translation › italian-english › il+so...
Si definisce erpice portato se il sollevatore idraulico del trattore lo può sollevare durante il trasporto. We define a carried disk if the hydraulic hoist of the tractor ...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search