Einschaltungen der Antriebe

Italian translation: comando "ausiliari/azionamenti ON"

14:15 Apr 1, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Einschaltungen der Antriebe
**Einschaltungen der Antriebe** aus OP Speicher in Programm Speicher kopieren

azionamenti della trasmissione??mah..
si parla di software per macchinari in campo dolciario.
Romina Scordella
Italy
Italian translation:comando "ausiliari/azionamenti ON"
Explanation:
oppure anche "Drive ON"; È questo comando che viene copiato da dalla memoria OP alla...

Spesso in italiano si usa l'inglese o un mix, vedi tu...
Selected response from:

langnet
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4comando "ausiliari/azionamenti ON"
langnet
4accensione dei comandi
Walter Mazzola


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accensione dei comandi


Explanation:
accensione dei comandi

Ciao

Walter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-01 14:26:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Accensione in senso di funzione

Walter Mazzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comando "ausiliari/azionamenti ON"


Explanation:
oppure anche "Drive ON"; È questo comando che viene copiato da dalla memoria OP alla...

Spesso in italiano si usa l'inglese o un mix, vedi tu...


langnet
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 327
Grading comment
Grazie, Claudia




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search