Entspannungsdampf

Italian translation: vapore di rinvenimento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Entspannungsdampf
Italian translation:vapore di rinvenimento
Entered by: Daniela Speranza

17:33 Apr 4, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Entspannungsdampf
...der einerseits das Kondensat der Riffelwalzen sammelt und andererseits ***Entspannungsdampf*** für Vorheizer,Vorbereiter und Anpreßwalze liefert.

Stagionatura del vapore?
Espansione del vapore?

Grazie
Daniela
Daniela Speranza
vapore di rinvenimento
Explanation:
"Entspannung" in matallurgia vuol dire "Anlassen"
Selected response from:

Ryszard Matuszewski
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vapore di ricupero o recupero
Walter Mazzola
4vapore di rinvenimento
Ryszard Matuszewski


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vapore di rinvenimento


Explanation:
"Entspannung" in matallurgia vuol dire "Anlassen"

Ryszard Matuszewski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vapore di ricupero o recupero


Explanation:
Come avviene per le turbine il termine appropriato è

vapore di recupero

Ciao

Walter

Walter Mazzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search