Anpresswalze

Italian translation: rullo di pressione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anpresswalze
Italian translation:rullo di pressione
Entered by: Daniela Speranza

17:49 Apr 4, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Anpresswalze
der einerseits das Kondensat der Riffelwalzen sammelt und andererseits Entspannungsdampf für Vorheizer,Vorbereiter und ***Anpreßwalze*** liefert.

Danke
Daniela
Daniela Speranza
rullo di pressione
Explanation:
Aus einem Kundenglossar........
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Helene :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cilindro compressore o di compressione
Walter Mazzola
3rullo di pressione
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rullo di pressione


Explanation:
Aus einem Kundenglossar........

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Helene :-)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cilindro compressore o di compressione


Explanation:
cilindro compressore o di compressione

Ciao

Walter

Walter Mazzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search