Differenzdruckregelventil

Italian translation: Valvola di regolazione della pressione differenziale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Differenzdruckregelventil
Italian translation:Valvola di regolazione della pressione differenziale
Entered by: Alessandro Potalivo

18:05 Apr 4, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Differenzdruckregelventil
den Einbau eines ***Differenzdruckregelventil*** einschließlich elektr. Regler und Drucksensoren zur Differenzdruckregelung der Riffelwalzen.

Danke
Daniela
Daniela Speranza
Valvola di regolazione della pressione differenziale
Explanation:
Ciao
Alessandro
Selected response from:

Alessandro Potalivo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Valvola di regolazione della pressione differenziale
Alessandro Potalivo
4Valvola regolatrice differenziale
Annelore Summa


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Valvola di regolazione della pressione differenziale


Explanation:
Ciao
Alessandro

Alessandro Potalivo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Mazzola
12 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Valvola regolatrice differenziale


Explanation:
REGOLATORI DI PRESSIONE KV DANFOSS CODICE MODELLO DESCRIZIONE ...


    Reference: http://www.ingamici.it/page/p054.html
Annelore Summa
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 178




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search