Armatur

Italian translation: Raccordo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Armatur/ventile
Italian translation:Raccordo
Entered by: Daniela Speranza

20:16 Apr 4, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Armatur
Bereich Wärmetechnik:

kann ich diese "raccordo" nennen?

Vielen Dank

Daniela
Daniela Speranza
Raccordo
Explanation:
Spesso mi trovo "Armaturen und Zubehör" come "Raccorderia e accessori".
Io direi proprio di sì
Selected response from:

marotta
Grading comment
Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rubinetteria o raccorderia
Walter Mazzola
5Raccordo
marotta


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Raccordo


Explanation:
Spesso mi trovo "Armaturen und Zubehör" come "Raccorderia e accessori".
Io direi proprio di sì

marotta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Grazie

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rubinetteria o raccorderia


Explanation:
Di solito in Wärmetechnik Armaturen si associa a Ventile

Se non vuoi chiamarla raccorderia la puoi rendere in

Rubinetteria

Ciao

Walter

Walter Mazzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search