Spannfläche

Italian translation: superficie di serraggio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spannfläche
Italian translation:superficie di serraggio
Entered by: Dipasquale

10:19 Apr 5, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Spannfläche
Si parla di una saldatrice, Das Modell soundso besteht aus je 6 Halbschalen mit breiter und 2 Halbschalen mit schmaler Spannfläche.
Dipasquale
superficie di serraggio
Explanation:
Traduzione letterale ma se cerchi ad es su Google vedrai come in diversi siti relativi a macchine utensili i vari pezzi da lavorare vengono posizionati su una superifcie di fissaggio.

Buona serata
Maurizia
Selected response from:

Maurizia Vucci
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1superficie di serraggio
Maurizia Vucci
5faccia di fissaggio/serraggio
Befanetta81
3superficie di presa
sonia parpi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Spannfläche
superficie di presa


Explanation:
potrebbe essere...

sonia parpi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 78

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Spannfläche
faccia di fissaggio/serraggio


Explanation:
Incollo direttamente dal diz. Schlegelmilch

Spannfläche f faccia f di fissaggio [serraggio]


Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 178

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Spannfläche
superficie di serraggio


Explanation:
Traduzione letterale ma se cerchi ad es su Google vedrai come in diversi siti relativi a macchine utensili i vari pezzi da lavorare vengono posizionati su una superifcie di fissaggio.

Buona serata
Maurizia

Maurizia Vucci
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Francesconi
1 day 52 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search