kleinverbraucher

Italian translation: piccoli consumatori

20:20 Apr 5, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / caldaia
German term or phrase: kleinverbraucher
Gibt es Analgen für Kleinverbraucher?


Non mi viene la parola. Il testo parla di un'industria di caldaie industriali, quindi non adatte ai ****piccoli utilizzatori***.
Francesca Baroni
Italian translation:piccoli consumatori
Explanation:
direi piccoli consumatori, in rete si trovano molte occorrenze
Selected response from:

Emanuela Pighini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1piccoli consumatori
Emanuela Pighini
4piccole utenze
Enzo Tamagnone
2 +1consumi ridotti ?
Irmgard Barbieri


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piccoli consumatori


Explanation:
direi piccoli consumatori, in rete si trovano molte occorrenze

Emanuela Pighini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano77: magari anche "piccoli consumi"
11 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consumi ridotti ?


Explanation:
E' solo un idea.....

Irmgard Barbieri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anusca Mantovani: fabbisogno ridotto
16 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piccole utenze


Explanation:
spero aiuti

Enzo Tamagnone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 243




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search