unmantelt

Italian translation: ... rivestiti

10:34 Apr 13, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: unmantelt
si tratta di raccordi ad innesto per tubi.
"Die Rohre können in Form einfacher Kunststoffrohre ausgebildet sein, es is jedoch auch möglich, UNMANTELTE Rohre zu verwenden."
Grazie!!
laraf
Italian translation:... rivestiti
Explanation:
Direi
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
si, era UMmantelt. grazie per le vostre proposte.ciao!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5... rivestiti
hirselina
3scoperti
nydas77


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scoperti


Explanation:
senza protezione


    Reference: http://www.ziegler-heizungstechnik.de/fbheiz.htm
nydas77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giuliana Buscaglione: il link è in DE.. come fa a essere di riferimento per la tua proposta?
3 mins

neutral  Christel Zipfel: a parte che vuol dire proprio il contrario:-)
11 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
... rivestiti


Explanation:
Direi

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
si, era UMmantelt. grazie per le vostre proposte.ciao!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irmgard Barbieri: sono cedrta che sono TUBI RIVESTITI, purché il termine in questione sia UMMANTELT e non UNMANTELT
3 mins

agree  italia
5 mins

agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
6 mins

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: inguainati, con guaina
6 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
11 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search