Bunddurchdruck

Italian translation: annuncio su doppia pagina

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bunddurchdruck
Italian translation:annuncio su doppia pagina
Entered by: Giovanna N.

16:04 Nov 15, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
German term or phrase: Bunddurchdruck
Werden bei Formaten mit Bunddurchdruck die Zusatzfarben auf beiden Heftseiten unterschiedlich genutzt,
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
annuncio su doppia pagina
Explanation:
penso
Selected response from:

Patti01
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1annuncio su doppia pagina
Patti01
4articolo/annuncio su doppia pagina
Fmartino


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
annuncio su doppia pagina


Explanation:
penso

Patti01
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.: doppia pagina passante (perchè passa il margine di cucitura / il bordo di piegatura)
47 mins
  -> grazie!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
articolo/annuncio su doppia pagina


Explanation:
questa la soluzione suggerita anche da eurodicautom

Fmartino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search