Festabnehmer

Italian translation: cliente abituale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Festabnehmer
Italian translation:cliente abituale
Entered by: Francesco Pilloni

14:06 Nov 12, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Media / Multimedia
German term or phrase: Festabnehmer
Accordo fra il "Festabnehmer" e un fornitore, vertente sulla fornitura di giornali e riviste
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
cliente abituale
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Francesco Pilloni
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cliente abituale
Francesco Pilloni
3acquirente fisso
Giorgia Lo Cicero
3cliente fisso
Cora Annoni
3cliente fidelizzato
Silvia Roveda


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cliente abituale


Explanation:
.

Francesco Pilloni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  S. P. Lozupone
3 mins
  -> Grazie S.P.

agree  mimani
3 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cliente fisso


Explanation:
alternativa

Cora Annoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cliente fidelizzato


Explanation:
un'altra idea...

Silvia Roveda
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acquirente fisso


Explanation:
alternativa che riscontro in diversi annunci e contratti di fornitura

Giorgia Lo Cicero
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search