Schiene

Italian translation: ferula/splint

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schiene
Italian translation:ferula/splint
Entered by: Befanetta81

08:30 Oct 18, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Software odontoriatico
German term or phrase: Schiene
Legen Sie den Wert für die Mindestdicke der Schiene fest.
Klicken Sie auf "Anwenden", um die Schienenunterseite zu generieren.
Die Ausblockung des Modells kann über das Freiform Werkzeug individuell angepasst werden.
Die Farbskala visualisiert dabei die Stärke der Unterschnitte.

mascherina?
Befanetta81
Italy
ferula di contenzione
Explanation:
Trovo su un dizionario odontoiatrico multilingue.
Lo stesso vale per "splint".

Credo che sia la famigerata "macchinetta".

Slt
a
Selected response from:

Anusca Mantovani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ferula di contenzione
Anusca Mantovani
3fissaggio
Sandra Gallmann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fissaggio


Explanation:
http://www.dental-dictionary.info/de/it/schiene/1.html

Sandra Gallmann
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ferula di contenzione


Explanation:
Trovo su un dizionario odontoiatrico multilingue.
Lo stesso vale per "splint".

Credo che sia la famigerata "macchinetta".

Slt
a

Anusca Mantovani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search