Wurzelstiftkappe

Italian translation: cappa radicolare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wurzelstiftkappe
Italian translation:cappa radicolare
Entered by: Danila Moro

16:39 Jul 26, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
German term or phrase: Wurzelstiftkappe
Un'altra voce del piano terapeutico odontoiatrico: corona con supporto metallico?
Danila Moro
Italy
cappe radicolari
Explanation:

CM LOC® Patrize E/C:
Abnehmbare, hybridgetragene Dental Prothesen auf Wurzelstiftkappen
in Kombination mit dem spezifischen CM LOC® Matrizensystem.

CM LOC® maschio E/C:
Protesi dentali ibride rimovibili su cappe radicolari in combinazione con lo specifico sistema di femmine CM LOC®.
Selected response from:

Brent Sørensen
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cappe radicolari
Brent Sørensen
3perno moncone
Caterina De Santis


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cappe radicolari


Explanation:

CM LOC® Patrize E/C:
Abnehmbare, hybridgetragene Dental Prothesen auf Wurzelstiftkappen
in Kombination mit dem spezifischen CM LOC® Matrizensystem.

CM LOC® maschio E/C:
Protesi dentali ibride rimovibili su cappe radicolari in combinazione con lo specifico sistema di femmine CM LOC®.


    https://www.cmsa.ch/en/medtech/download-centre/
Brent Sørensen
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Gazzola: cappa radicolare
21 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perno moncone


Explanation:
o perno endocanalare
https://freesmile.com/denti-cariati/il-perno-moncone/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2020-07-26 20:21:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perno endocanalare fuso costituito da moncone o da cappetta sopraradicolare fusi
In diversi tariffari compare così, ad es.
https://www.sorrisoesalute.eu/tariffario.html

Caterina De Santis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 141




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search