Pflegenden

Italian translation: paramedici

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pflegenden
Italian translation:paramedici
Entered by: Teresa Bellelli

18:02 Apr 13, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Pflegenden
Zum Thema Ethik fällt vielen Pflegenden zunächst ein, dass sie dafür nun wirklich nicht auch noch Zeit haben. Sie fühlen sich ohnehin überfordert durch den steigenden Arbeitsdruck und die vielfältigen Veränderungen im Gesundheitswesen, die für die Beschäftigten oft mit Unsicherheiten verbunden sind
elrubio
paramedici
Explanation:
evt. anche personale paramedico
Selected response from:

Teresa Bellelli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4paramedici
Teresa Bellelli
4personale curante
Gisella Germani Mazzi
4chi assiste il malato
Beate Simeone-Beelitz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chi assiste il malato


Explanation:
vedi sopra

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 66

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personale curante


Explanation:
Puoi formularla così.

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
paramedici


Explanation:
evt. anche personale paramedico

Teresa Bellelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
46 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  dieter haake
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  dgaggi
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Alba Suleiman
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search