Schleudertrauma

Italian translation: colpo di frusta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schleudertrauma
Italian translation:colpo di frusta
Entered by: Annelore Summa

09:13 Apr 15, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Schleudertrauma
Grazie
Daniela
Daniela Speranza
colpo di frusta
Explanation:
Dizionario Medico (Zanichelli/Langenscheidt)
Selected response from:

Annelore Summa
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3colpo di frusta
Annelore Summa
4 +2colpo di frusta
Maurizio Foroni
4 +2colpo di frusta
Gisella Germani Mazzi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
colpo di frusta


Explanation:
Dizionario Medico (Zanichelli/Langenscheidt)

Annelore Summa
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Foroni: :-)
1 min
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  Gilberto Lacchia
18 mins
  -> Grazie dott. :-)

agree  annaba
7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
colpo di frusta


Explanation:
Si tratta di questo.

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Foroni: :-)
1 min

agree  Gilberto Lacchia
17 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
colpo di frusta


Explanation:
Medicine-Worldwide: Schleudertrauma
... Zu einem Schleudertrauma kann es nicht nur bei Auto-, sondern auch bei
Sportunfällen kommen, zB beim Tauchen, Boxen, Karate, Judo oder Ringen. ...
www.medicine-worldwide.de/ krankheiten/schmerz/schleudertrauma.html - 49k - 13 apr 2005 - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Maurizio Foroni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisella Germani Mazzi: :o)
0 min

agree  Gilberto Lacchia
17 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search