KSD (Kinn-Sternum-Distanz) 1 QF (Querfinger)

Italian translation: DMS (distanza mento-sterno) 1 dito traverso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:KSD (Kinn-Sternum-Distanz) 1 QF (Querfinger)
Italian translation:DMS (distanza mento-sterno) 1 dito traverso
Entered by: Daniela Speranza

12:53 Apr 15, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: KSD (Kinn-Sternum-Distanz) 1 QF (Querfinger)
Hallo,

es geht um ein ärztliches Attest.

Danke
Daniela
Daniela Speranza
DMS (distanza mento-sterno) 1 dito traverso
Explanation:
Ho trovato l'abbreviazione e la definizione nel link che ti indico qui sotto, mentre il dito traverso è confermato dall'Eistermeier.
Selected response from:

Mariella Bonelli
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1DMS (distanza mento-sterno) 1 dito traverso
Mariella Bonelli
3distanza mento-giugulo 1 dito trasverso
Francesca De Luca Fornaciari


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
distanza mento-giugulo 1 dito trasverso


Explanation:
dovrebbe essere così ma aspetta conferma


    Reference: http://www.mednemo.it/anestesia/anestesia/generale/controllo...
    Reference: http://anestit.unipa.it/siaarti/intubazione.htm://
Francesca De Luca Fornaciari
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
DMS (distanza mento-sterno) 1 dito traverso


Explanation:
Ho trovato l'abbreviazione e la definizione nel link che ti indico qui sotto, mentre il dito traverso è confermato dall'Eistermeier.


    Reference: http://med.svv.ch/it/pdf/Doku-Bogen_it.pdf#search='distanza%...
Mariella Bonelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
24 days
  -> Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search