einweissreich

Italian translation: ricca di proteine/ad alto contenuto proteico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:einweissreich
Italian translation:ricca di proteine/ad alto contenuto proteico
Entered by: Felice Liserre

21:58 Apr 20, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: einweissreich
parla di alimentazione

eine *einweissreiche* Ernährungstherapie
Maja Farina
Italy
ricca di proteine
Explanation:
...se però suppongo che il termine non è correttamente riportato...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-04-20 22:16:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...vale a dire : \"eiweißreich\"...in tale caso una alternativa : ad alto contenuto proteico..
Selected response from:

Felice Liserre
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3ricca di proteine
Felice Liserre
3iperproteica
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ricca di proteine


Explanation:
...se però suppongo che il termine non è correttamente riportato...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-04-20 22:16:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...vale a dire : \"eiweißreich\"...in tale caso una alternativa : ad alto contenuto proteico..

Felice Liserre
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cfdrtg: penso che possano andare bene entrambe le soluzioni
7 hrs

agree  Alba Suleiman: Mi sembra che eiweißreich e eiweissreich sia lo stesso termine scritto in 2 modi diversi (neue Rechtsschreibung) e che il significato sia lo stesso!
8 hrs

agree  francybi: Si nel tuo testo c'è un refuso, la parola è Eiweißreich come ti è stato già detto. Un'alternativa di traduzione potrebbe essere "ad alto tenore proteico"
8 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
iperproteica


Explanation:
.

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1024




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search