Platte

Italian translation: Placca (idrocolloidale)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Platte
Italian translation:Placca (idrocolloidale)
Entered by: Maja Farina

16:03 Apr 22, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Platte
per la cura delle lesioni croniche.
come si dice? disco? lastra?
Grazie
Maja Farina
Italy
Placca (idrocolloidale)
Explanation:
Si tratta di un tipo di medicazione per piaghe da decubito.
Selected response from:

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie molto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Placca (idrocolloidale)
Alba Suleiman
3piastra
Valeria Ricciardi
2...
Valeria Ricciardi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
...


Explanation:
...un po' di contesto in +?

Valeria Ricciardi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piastra


Explanation:
ho copiato un link. spero possa esserti d'aiuto. sono sempre termini poco simpatici xchè non sono sempre tradotti/traducibili in modo univoco...ciao


    Reference: http://www.evidencebasednursing.it/progetti/LGLDD_1_rev_2003...
Valeria Ricciardi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Placca (idrocolloidale)


Explanation:
Si tratta di un tipo di medicazione per piaghe da decubito.


    placca
    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:0tHIdQfUIEcJ:www.apss.tn....
Alba Suleiman
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Grazie molto




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search