Wundauflage

Italian translation: Medicazione

20:46 Apr 23, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Wundauflage
x-Wundauflage ist dünner als 2 cm
X è il nome di una benda, ma c'è questo auflage che mi crea problemi...
Grazie
Maja Farina
Italy
Italian translation:Medicazione
Explanation:
Vedi i siti consigliati.
Selected response from:

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Medicazione
Alba Suleiman
3benda
Maurizio Foroni


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
benda


Explanation:
Se X è il nome della benda, Wundauflage significa secondo me proprio benda.
Mettendo la parola su Google e facendo la ricerca per immagini vengono fuori vari tipi di fasciature da mettere sulle ferite, perciò il termine mi sembra generico, quindi lo adatterei al nome del prodotto.

Ciao

http://www.bvmed.de/bilderpool/Bilder_Medizinprodukte/Wundbe...

Maurizio Foroni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Medicazione


Explanation:
Vedi i siti consigliati.


    Reference: http://www.medizinfo.de/wundmanagement/tielleplus.shtml
    Reference: http://www.ewma.org/pisa2003/Poster%20overview.pdf
Alba Suleiman
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search