International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

anflugkeime

Italian translation: Batteri non patogeni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anflugkeime
Italian translation:Batteri non patogeni
Entered by: ligkiste

14:04 Apr 24, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: anflugkeime
Während der langen offenen Zeit haben *Anflugkeime* auch viel Zeit, sich auf der Wunde anzusiedeln bzw. in den Körper einzudringen.·

Che tipo di germi sono?
Maja Farina
Italy
Batteri non patogeni
Explanation:
.....se ho capito bene
guarda qui http://www.naturheilkundelexikon.de/0186a2921d05aaf01/0186a2...
Selected response from:

ligkiste
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3flora transitoria
Antonio d'Ambrosio
3Batteri non patogeni
ligkiste


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Batteri non patogeni


Explanation:
.....se ho capito bene
guarda qui http://www.naturheilkundelexikon.de/0186a2921d05aaf01/0186a2...

ligkiste
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flora transitoria


Explanation:
.

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1024




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search