LWK 4

Italian translation: corpo vertebrale lombare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lendenwirbelkörper (LWK )
Italian translation:corpo vertebrale lombare
Entered by: Sergio Paris

10:52 Oct 22, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medizinischer Gutachten
German term or phrase: LWK 4
chronisches lumbovertebrales Schmerzsyndrom bei Hämangiom *LWK4*

Wofür steht eigentlich diese Abkürzung? Steht sie vielleicht für "Lumbale Wirbelsäule ???" ? Wie könnte ich sie ins Italienische übersetzen?

Danke nochmals !!!
Sergio Paris
Italy
Abk. für Lendenwirbelkörper
Explanation:
Corpo vertebrale lombare
Lumbar Vertebral Body (LVB)
*********
:: Studi anatomici ::
... 4 coppie di vertebre composte dal 4. e 5. corpo vertebrale lombare mostrano da sinistra
a destra: lo stato sano, un’ernia del disco e due stadi susseguenti ...
www.studianatomia.com/articolo.php?codice=W47500&tipo=Model... - 15k - Risultati supplementari - Copia cache - Pagine simili
HTH

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella (X)
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Antonella !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Abk. für Lendenwirbelkörper
Antonella Andreella (X)
3Emangioma vertebrale del soma di L4
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abk. für Lendenwirbelkörper


Explanation:
Corpo vertebrale lombare
Lumbar Vertebral Body (LVB)
*********
:: Studi anatomici ::
... 4 coppie di vertebre composte dal 4. e 5. corpo vertebrale lombare mostrano da sinistra
a destra: lo stato sano, un’ernia del disco e due stadi susseguenti ...
www.studianatomia.com/articolo.php?codice=W47500&tipo=Model... - 15k - Risultati supplementari - Copia cache - Pagine simili
HTH

AA


    Reference: http://www.gesundheit.de/roche/
Antonella Andreella (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie Antonella !!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Emangioma vertebrale del soma di L4


Explanation:
.

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1024




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search