Keimindikator

Italian translation: indicatore microbiologico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Keimindikator
Italian translation:indicatore microbiologico
Entered by: Diana Mecarelli

09:28 Nov 25, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Keimindikator
qualche idea? Indicatore di germi non si trova ;-)
Sono delle fialette con delle strisce per rilevare germi o batteri
Diana Mecarelli
strisce per la determinazione della carica microbica
Explanation:
...direi
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
Avrei voluto suddividere i punti, am non si può. Grazie dell'aiuto!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4indicatori (carica microbica)
Ilaria Ciccioni
3 +1strisce per la determinazione della carica microbica
Antonio d'Ambrosio


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strisce per la determinazione della carica microbica


Explanation:
...direi


    Reference: http://controlchemi.it/reattivi.htm
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1024
Grading comment
Avrei voluto suddividere i punti, am non si può. Grazie dell'aiuto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  harmatan: mi sembra che cosi' sia spiegato ottimamente
2 hrs
  -> grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indicatori (carica microbica)


Explanation:
Nel settore si chiamano anche indicatori di carica microbica soprattutto se si tratta di test per verificare il processo o il risultato della sterilizzazione.

Ilaria Ciccioni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search