CA Dr. med.

Italian translation: Primario Dr. med.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:CA Dr. med.
Italian translation:Primario Dr. med.
Entered by: Gabriella Fisichella

16:29 Nov 3, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: CA Dr. med.
Ciao ancora,

sempre il testo sulla terapia con campi elettromagnetici. Qualcuno sa dirmi cosa significa CA?

Grazie mille
Gabriella
Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
Primario
Explanation:
Sta per Chefarzt. Ciao Miranda
Selected response from:

Miranda Menga
Grading comment
Grazie mille e buona giornata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Primario
Miranda Menga
4primario / medico primario Dr. med.
Cristina intern
3primario
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Summary of reference entries provided
CA Dr.med
Ellen Kraus
Noch ein Link...
S_Ponzi

  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Primario


Explanation:
Sta per Chefarzt. Ciao Miranda

Miranda Menga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
Grazie mille e buona giornata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  S_Ponzi: Assolutamente sì. CA per Chefarzt, CÄ per Chefärztin, OA per Oberarzt ecc. http://www.afgib.de/Wir_uber_uns/Mitglieder/body_mitglieder....
29 mins

agree  Francesca Bertonazzi
14 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
primario / medico primario Dr. med.


Explanation:
Chefarzt Dr. med. Michael Rohrbach - Klinik für Plastische ...Chefarzt Dr. med. Michael Rohrbach - Klinik für Plastische Chirurgie/ Handchirurgie - Gelsenkirchen - - Schönheitsoperation Schönheitschirurgen Suche News ...
www.portal-der-schoenheit.de/Schoenheitschirurg/Gelsenkirch...

Metastasen Behandlung - Onkologie Hammelburg - Chefarzt Dr. med ...Chefarzt Dr. med. Herwart Müller - Onkologie Hammelburg - Krebstherapien. Behandlung von Peritonealkarzinose, Krebs, Lebermetastasen, Lungenkrebs, ...
www.surgicaloncology.de/metastasen.html - 25k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Offenbach.de - Vortrag von Chefarzt Dr. med. habil. Stefan SahmVortrag von Chefarzt Dr. med. habil. Stefan Sahm. 4. Offenbacher Hospizwoche. Veranstaltung: 29.10.2008, 19:00 Uhr: Veranstalter: Stadtbibliothek ...
www.offenbach.de/offenbach/themen/unterwegs-in.../kultur/.....

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 594
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
primario


Explanation:
potrebbe essere la sigla di Chef Arzt

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1024




Reference comments


25 mins
Reference: CA Dr.med

Reference information:
habe mich soeben mit Medizinern zu der in Rede stehenden Abkürzung unterhalten und möchte dazu nur sagen, dass sie hier vollkommen unbekannt ist. Dass sie Chefarzt bedeuten könnte, wird von hiesigen Ärzten ebenfalls ausgeschlossen.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 167

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
neutral  S_Ponzi: Chief Physicians (CA): Dr. med. F. Mandel, Dr. med. K. Müller; Jan 1988 to Nov 1992 Assistant Doctor (Ass.A) in the Orthopaedic Clinic of the Justus Liebig ... atos.de/en/Priv-Doz_Dr_med_Gerd_Gruber.htm - 12k -
13 mins
  -> Habe ich, doch finde darin nichts bestätigt. Bei den CA Dr.med. wird in den Detailangaben diese Abk. nicht definiert. Wäre ja auch vollkommen unlogisch, da man Chefarzt zusammenschreibt also nicht Chef Arzt. Hier handelt es sich offensichtlich um eine wil

3 hrs
Reference: Noch ein Link...

Reference information:
... um letzte Zweifel auszuräumen:

http://74.125.39.104/search?q=cache:Krz-MZKqvGcJ:www.rhoen-k...

S_Ponzi
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search