rotatorenmanschettennaht

Italian translation: (intervento di) sutura della cuffia dei rotatori

09:37 Jan 28, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
German term or phrase: rotatorenmanschettennaht
Physiotherapie nach rotatorenmanschettennaht

Fisoterapia alle cuffie dei rotatori?
Grazie mille,
VIRTUALELINGUA
Ireland
Italian translation:(intervento di) sutura della cuffia dei rotatori
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2010-01-28 11:06:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.francescobove.com/chirurghia_spalla.htm
Selected response from:

Mimmy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(intervento di) sutura della cuffia dei rotatori
Mimmy
3 +1ricostruzione/riparazione della cuffia dei rotatori
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ricostruzione/riparazione della cuffia dei rotatori


Explanation:
la fisioterapia è successiva all'intervento di riparazione/ricostruzione, ecc.

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 323

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evelyne Antinoro
42 mins
  -> beeella, ben ritrovata! un besolone :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(intervento di) sutura della cuffia dei rotatori


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2010-01-28 11:06:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.francescobove.com/chirurghia_spalla.htm


    Reference: http://www.sportmedicina.com/cuffia_rotatori.htm
Mimmy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: ah, be', sì, precisamente sì :-)
40 mins
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search