wenig differenziertem

Italian translation: scarsamente differenziato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:wenig differenziertem
Italian translation:scarsamente differenziato
Entered by: tiziana72

08:42 Oct 29, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: wenig differenziertem
pT3a, R0, GIII wenig differenziertem papillärem Nierenzellcarcinom links bei
tiziana72
scarsamente differenziato
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2010-10-29 11:19:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://doc.studenti.it/podcast/grading.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2010-10-29 11:26:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

G - Grading istopatologico
GX Il grado di differenziazione non può essere accertato
G1 Ben differenziato
G2 Moderatamente differenziato
G3 Scarsamente differenziato
G4 Indifferenziato

http://www.urolaparo.com/italiano/patologie_carcinoma_rene.h...

Selected response from:

Mimmy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4scarsamente differenziato
Mimmy
3poco differenziato
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poco differenziato


Explanation:
carcinoma papillare a cellule renali poco differenziato

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1024

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scarsamente differenziato


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2010-10-29 11:19:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://doc.studenti.it/podcast/grading.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2010-10-29 11:26:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

G - Grading istopatologico
GX Il grado di differenziazione non può essere accertato
G1 Ben differenziato
G2 Moderatamente differenziato
G3 Scarsamente differenziato
G4 Indifferenziato

http://www.urolaparo.com/italiano/patologie_carcinoma_rene.h...



Mimmy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search