Elevatorium

Italian translation: elevatore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Elevatorium
Italian translation:elevatore
Entered by: Gilberto Lacchia

10:38 Dec 17, 2016
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Ortopedia
German term or phrase: Elevatorium
Rapporto operatorio svizzero (revisione chirurgica di una caviglia)

Gleichzeitig wird dann mit dem stumpfen Elevatorium einerseits das Gelenk aufgemacht, andererseits aber auch nach hinten vorgegangen bis zu den Peronealsehnen.
Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
elevatore (smussato)
Explanation:
http://www.medilineshop.com/catalogo.pdf

non sono un'esperta ma trovo vari riscontri
naturalmente ce ne sono di vari tipi, a seconda dell'area di intervento
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elevatore
Susanne Roedel-De Crescenzo
2elevatore (smussato)
martini


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
elevatore (smussato)


Explanation:
http://www.medilineshop.com/catalogo.pdf

non sono un'esperta ma trovo vari riscontri
naturalmente ce ne sono di vari tipi, a seconda dell'area di intervento

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Grazie!

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elevatore


Explanation:
È uno strumento che viene utilizzato anche nella chirurgia odontoiatria per il sollevamento di parti come tissuti etc.
Ho lavorato per un'impresa che fornisce strumenti chirurgici odontoiatrici.

Susanne Roedel-De Crescenzo
Germany
Native speaker of: German




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search