V.a. RM-Ruptur

Italian translation: Sospetta rottura della cuffia dei rotatori

12:25 Jun 27, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: V.a. RM-Ruptur
Klinische Angaben
Gemäß RöV erfolte unserer Seite die Prüfung der rechtfertigenden Indikation.
V.a. RM-Ruptur
Befanetta81
Italy
Italian translation:Sospetta rottura della cuffia dei rotatori
Explanation:
Si tratta di un problema alla spalla?

Verdacht auf Rotatorenmanschette-Ruptur

http://flexikon.doccheck.com/de/Rotatorenmanschette
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sospetta rottura della cuffia dei rotatori
Peter Eckschmidt MD
4Sospetta rottura della cuffia dei rotatori
Gilberto Lacchia


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sospetta rottura della cuffia dei rotatori


Explanation:
Si tratta di un problema alla spalla?

Verdacht auf Rotatorenmanschette-Ruptur

http://flexikon.doccheck.com/de/Rotatorenmanschette

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1021
Grading comment
Grazie mille

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sospetta rottura della cuffia dei rotatori


Explanation:
Verdacht auf Rotatorenmanschetten-Ruptur
(muscoli rotatori della spalla, cioè tra scapola ed omero)

Peter Eckschmidt MD
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 159




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search