fokale Minderverfettung der Leber

Italian translation: area di iposteatosi epatica / area ipogenica focale in fegato steatosico

09:15 Aug 31, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / fokale Minderverfettung der Leber
German term or phrase: fokale Minderverfettung der Leber
referto medico
Serena Falconi
Italy
Italian translation:area di iposteatosi epatica / area ipogenica focale in fegato steatosico
Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-english/medical-general...

https://docplayer.it/18541620-Lesioni-epatiche-maligne-franc...

https://books.google.it/books?id=4kP460NHD6UC&pg=PA38&lpg=PA...
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4steatosi epatica focale
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3area di iposteatosi epatica / area ipogenica focale in fegato steatosico
Danila Moro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
steatosi epatica focale


Explanation:
fokale Minderverfettung der Leber = steatosi epatica focale - distribuita a zona (meno grave / debilitante)

Leber = epatica, del fegato

Steatosi epatica – Malattia del fegato grasso
In genere la steatosi interessa diffusamente il fegato, a volte tuttavia è possibile una distribuzione “ a zona” della steatosi chiamata steatosi focale che è molto meno ...
https://www.gastroenterologiaunibo.it/conoscere-per-prevenir...




Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 648
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
area di iposteatosi epatica / area ipogenica focale in fegato steatosico


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-english/medical-general...

https://docplayer.it/18541620-Lesioni-epatiche-maligne-franc...

https://books.google.it/books?id=4kP460NHD6UC&pg=PA38&lpg=PA...

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 641




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search