Herzaktion positiv

Italian translation: presenza di attività cardiaca (fetale)

14:02 Sep 16, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Herzaktion positiv
German term or phrase: Herzaktion positiv
Si parla dell'attività cardiaca di un feto.
Serena Falconi
Italy
Italian translation:presenza di attività cardiaca (fetale)
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&ei=l0djX8SZ...
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1attività cardiaca evidenziata/rilevata
Peter Eckschmidt MD
4presenza di attività cardiaca (fetale)
Danila Moro


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attività cardiaca evidenziata/rilevata


Explanation:
Der Herzschlag ist beim Embryo ab der 6. SSW per Ultraschall nachweisbar (die Herzaktivität gilt als das wichtigste Zeichen einer intakten Schwangerschaft).

Peter Eckschmidt MD
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dunia Cusin
8 days
  -> Danke Dunia!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presenza di attività cardiaca (fetale)


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&ei=l0djX8SZ...

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 641




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search